2021 Summer Programs Detailed Schedules

.

Summer Dance Intensive

June 14-18
Time
Monday - Thursday
Friday
Divisions I & II
Ages 10-13
Division III
Ages 14+
Divisions I & II
Ages 10-13
Division III
Ages 14+
9:00am
9:15am Pilates
9:15-10:00am
Studio 1
9:30am Pilates
9:30-10:15am
Studio 2
9:45am
10:00am Ballet Technique
10:00-11:30am
Studio 1
Ballet Technique
10:00-11:30am
Studio 2
10:15am Ballet Technique
10:15-11:45am
Studio 1
Ballet Technique
10:15-11:45am
Studio 2
10:30am
10:45am
11:00am
11:15am
11:30am Contemporary Ballet Repertoire
11:30am-12:15pm
Studio 1
Pointe & Variations
11:30am-12:30pm
Studio 2
11:45am Lunch
11:45am-12:45pm
12:00pm
12:15pm Lunch & Lecture
12:15-1:00pm
12:30pm Modern
12:30-1:30pm
Studio 2
12:45pm Showcase Rehearsal
12:45-2:30pm
1:00pm Pointe & Variations
1:00-2:15pm
Studio 1
1:15pm
1:30pm Lunch & Lecture
1:30-2:15pm
1:45pm
2:00pm
2:15pm Modern
2:15-3:15pm
Studio 2
PBT
2:15-3:15pm
Studio 1
2:30pm Break & Prepare for Showcase
2:30-3:00pm
2:45pm
3:00pm Showcase
3:00-4:00pm
Studio 2
3:15pm Character Dance
3:15-4:00pm
Studio 1
Contemporary Ballet Repertoire
3:15-4:15pm
Studio 2
3:30pm
3:45pm
4:00pm
4:15pm Character Dance
4:15-5:00pm
Studio 2
4:30pm
4:45pm
.

Pre-Professional Study

June 28 - August 6
Time
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Division I Division II Division I Division II Division I Division II Division I Division II
9:30am PBT
9:30-10:30am
Studio 1
Ballet Technique
9:30-11:15am
Studio 2
Ballet Technique
9:30-11:00am
Studio 1
Ballet Technique
9:30-11:00am
Studio 2
Ballet Technique
9:30-11:00am
Studio 1
Ballet Technique
9:30-11:00am
Studio 2
Ballet Technique
9:30-11:15am
Studio 2
PBT
9:30-10:30am
Studio 1
9:45am
10:00am
10:15am
10:30am Ballet Technique
10:30am-12:00pm
Studio 1
Ballet Technique
10:30am-12:00pm
Studio 1
10:45am
11:00am Pointe
11:00am-12:00pm
Studio 1
Pointe
11:00am-12:00pm
Studio 2
Pointe
11:00am-12:00pm
Studio 1
Pointe
11:00am-12:00pm
Studio 2
11:15am Contemporary
11:15am-12:30pm
Studio 2
Contemporary
11:15am-12:30pm
Studio 2
11:30am
11:45am
12:00pm Semi-Private Lesson
12:00-12:45pm
Semi-Private Lesson
12:00-12:45pm
Semi-Private Lesson
12:00-12:45pm
Semi-Private Lesson
12:00-12:45pm
12:15pm
12:30pm
12:45pm Semi-Private Lesson
12:45-1:30pm
Semi-Private Lesson
12:45-1:30pm
Semi-Private Lesson
12:45-1:30pm
Semi-Private Lesson
12:45-1:30pm
Semi-Private Lesson
12:45-1:30pm
Semi-Private Lesson
12:45-1:30pm
Semi-Private Lesson
12:45-1:30pm
Semi-Private Lesson
12:45-1:30pm
1:00pm
1:15pm
.

Young Dancer Camps

June 21 - 25
August 9 - 13
Time
Monday/Wednesday
Tuesday/Thursday
Friday
Division I Division II Division I Division II Division I Division II
9:00am Ballet Technique
9:00-10:00am
Studio 1
Ballet Technique
9:00-10:00am
Studio 1
Ballet Technique
9:00-10:00am
Studio 1
9:15am
9:30am
9:45am
10:00am Jazz
10:00-10:30am
Studio 1
Ballet Technique
10:00-11:15am
Studio 2
Character
10:00-10:30am
Studio 1
Ballet Technique
10:00-11:15am
Studio 2
Jazz
10:00-10:30am
Studio 2
PBT
10:00-10:30am
Studio 1
10:15am
10:30am Break Break Break Ballet Technique
10:30-11:30am
Studio 1
10:45am Modern
10:45-11:30am
Studio 1
Modern
10:45-11:30am
Studio 1
Review for Showcase
10:45-11:30am
Studio 2
11:00am
11:15am Jazz
11:15am-12:00pm
Studio 2
Character
11:15am-12:00pm
Studio 2
11:30am Repertoire
11:30am-12:00pm
Studio 1
Repertoire
11:30am-12:00pm
Studio 1
Showcase for Parents
11:30am-12:00pm
Studio 2
Jazz
11:30am-12:00pm
Studio 1
11:45am
12:00pm Lunch & Lecture
12:00-12:30pm
Lunch & Lecture
12:00-12:30pm
Lunch & Lecture
12:00-12:30pm
12:15pm
12:30pm Modern
12:30-1:30pm
Studio 2
Modern
12:30-1:30pm
Studio 2
Review for Showcase
12:30-1:30pm
Studio 2
12:45pm
1:00pm
1:15pm
1:30pm Repertoire
1:30-2:00pm
Studio 2
Repertoire
1:30-2:00pm
Studio 2
Showcase for Parents
1:30-2:00pm
Studio 2
1:45pm
Scroll to top